Girls B Volleyball  2015

 

** Semi-finals and finals may be changed due to D1 play-offs if there is a conflict with gym times.  We will make this decision at the time of play-offs.**

*** ESDH will pay for Refree’s

 

 

Date

Time

Home

Away

Score

October 13

4:00 PM

Carrefour    3

ESDH ***    0

25-11:25-17:25-13

 

4:00 PM

Citadel     3

Lockview    0

25-11:25-9:25-15

 

5:30 PM

JLI      3

Armbrae    0

25-8:25-9:25-15:

 

 

 

 

 

October 14

6:00 PM

Sacred Heart   3

PA    2

25-22:20-25:25-13:21-25:15-7

 

5:30 PM

JLI      3

DH    0

25-8:25-9:25-10

 

 

 

 

 

October 15

6:00 PM

Sacred Heart  0

Citadel       3

9-25:17-25:18-25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 16

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

Sacred Heart

DH

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 19

4:00 PM

Lockview

ESDH

 

 

6:00 PM

Carrefour

JLI

 *make up

 

6:00 PM

SJA  0

Citadel   3

12-25:12-25:14-25

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 20

4:00 PM

Armbrae

ESDH

*

 

4:00 PM

Carrefour    3

PA    0

26-24:25-18:25-14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 21

6:00 PM

Lockview    0

JLI       3

21-25:15-25:24-26

 

4:00 PM

DH   0

Carrefour  3

14-25:4-25:14-25

 

 

 

 

 

October 22

6:00

Sacred Heart  3

SJA   2

25-17:24-26:18-25:25-14:15-10

 

4:00 PM

Citadel

 

 

 3

ESDH ***  0

  25-6:25-10:25-9

 

 

 

 

 

October 26

5:00 PM

Armbrae    3

DH     1

23-25:27-25:25-23:25-18

 

6:00 PM

PA   1

Lockview   3

20-25:25-23;21-25;13-25

 

5:30 PM

JLI    3

Citadel   0

 29-27:25-19:25-17

 

 

 

 

 

October 27

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

Carrefour    3

Sacred Heart   1

22-25:25-21:25-10:32-30

 

4:00 PM

Armbrae    0

PA     3

18-25:12-25:20-25

 

 

 

 

 

October 28

6:00 PM

SJA

JLI

 

 

4:00 PM

Lockview

DH

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 29

4:00 PM

Citadel

PA

 

 

4:00 PM

Armbrae

Carrefour

 

 

6:00 PM

Sacred Heart

ESDH

 

 

6:00 PM

Lockview

SJA

 

October 30

6:00 PM

SJA

ESDH

 

 

4:00 PM

Carrefour

Lockview

 

 

4:00 PM

Citadel

DH

 

 

 

 

 

 

November 2

6:00 PM

PA

SJA

 

 

5:30 PM

JLI

ESDH

 

 

5:00 PM

Armbrae

Citadel

 

 

 

 

 

 

November 3

4:00 PM

 Lockview

Armbrae

 

 

6:00 PM

Sacred Heart

JLI

 

 

4:00 PM

Citadel

Carrefour

 

 

4:00 PM

DH

PA

 

November 4

6:00 PM

DH

SJA

 

 

4:00 PM

PA

ESDH ***

 

 

 

 

 

 

November 5

4:00 PM

DH

ESDH ***

 

 

5:30 PM

JLI

PA

 

 

6:00 PM

SJA

Armbrae

 

November 6

6:00 PM

Lockview

Sacred Heart

 

 

6:00 PM

Carrefour

SJA

 

 

 

 

 

 

November 9

6:00

Sacred Heart

Armbrae

 

 

 

 

 

 

November 10

Semi Finals

 1

4

 

 

 

 2

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November 12

 

Championship Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winning teams of semi final

 

 

 

Top seed will host