METRO HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS TIER 2 BASKETBALL
2015-16

FINAL (updated Oct 26th, 2015)

Nov. 13         5:30               Millwood at Citadel

                        6:00               Eastern Shore at HGS

Nov. 16         6:00               Millwood at CPA

Nov. 17         4:30               Eastern Shore at SJA

Nov. 18         5:30               DH at Armbrae

Nov. 19         8:00               Auburn at Citadel

Nov. 20         6:00               SJA at HGS

Nov. 23         6:00               Sacred Heart at Carrefour (Exhibition)

                        6:00               JL at Millwood

                        6:00               CPA at Citadel

Nov. 24         5:00               Eastern Shore at Armbrae

Nov. 25         6:00               Millwood at Eastern Shore (Exhibition)

Nov. 26         6:00               Auburn at JL

                        6:00               DH at SJA

Nov. 27         6:00               Armbrae at HGS

Nov. 30         6:00               CPA at Carrefour

                        6:00               Auburn at Millwood

Dec. 1                        6:00               DH at Eastern Shore

Dec. 2                        7:00               Carrefour at JL

                        6:00               SJA at Millwood (Exhibition)

                        6:00               Auburn at CPA

Dec. 4                        6:00               DH at HGS

Dec. 7                        6:00               Carrefour at Citadel

                        6:00               CPA at JL

                        8:00               HGS at DH

Dec. 8                        6:30               SJA at Eastern Shore

Dec. 9            6:00               Millwood at Carrefour

                        8:00               SJA at CPA (Exhibition)

                        6:00               DH at Auburn (Exhibition)

                        6:00               JL at Citadel

Dec. 14          6:30               Citadel at Millwood

Dec. 16          6:00               CPA at Millwood

Jan. 5             6:00               CPA at DH(Exhibition)

                        6:00               Auburn at SJA (Exhibition)

Jan. 6             6:00               Carrefour at Millwood

                        6:00               Armbrae at Eastern Shore

Jan. 7             6:00               JL at Auburn

                        6:00               DH at Sacred Heart

Jan. 8             6:00               HGS at SJA

Jan. 11           5:00               Carrefour at Auburn

                        6:00               Citadel at CPA

Jan. 12           6:00               SJA at DH

Jan. 13           6:00               JL at Carrefour

                        6:00               Armbrae at SJA

Jan. 14           6:00               Millwood at DH (Exhibition)

                        6:00               CPA at Auburn

                        6:00               Eastern Shore at Sacred Heart

Jan. 15/16                            SH at Armbrae –ACIS Tournament (TBA)

                                                HGS at SH – ACIS Tournament  (TBA)

Jan. 18           6:00               Citadel at JL

                        6:00               Sacred Heart at DH

Jan. 19           5:00               SJA at Armbrae

Jan. 20           6:00               Carrefour at CPA

                        6:00               Millwood at JL

                        6:00               Citadel at Auburn

                        4:30               Armbrae at DH

Jan. 21           4:00               Carrefour at DH (Exhibition)

                        6:00               Millwood at Auburn

                        6:00               SJA at SH

Jan.22            6:00               HGS at Eastern Shore

Jan. 28           5:30               Armbrae at Sacred Heart

Jan. 27           6:00               SH at HGS (TUNS)

Feb. 1                        6:00               Citadel at Carrefour

                        6:00               Sacred Heart at Eastern Shore

Feb 3              6:00               Auburn at Carrefour

                        6:00               JL at CPA

                        4:30               Eastern Shore at DH

Feb. 4                        6:00               SH at SJA

Feb. 5                        6:00               HGS at AA    

Feb. 8            6:00               Playoff Game 1

                        6:00               Playoff Game 2

Feb. 9                        6:00               Playoff Game 3

                        6:00               Playoff Game 4

Feb. 11          6:00               Playoff Game 5

                        6:00               Playoff Game 6

Feb. 16          6:00               Championship -Game 7

 

 

Playoffs Format

 

Top 6 from Pool A and Top 2 from pool B

 

1st Round 

 

1 - Bye

2 - Bye

3 - Bye

4- Bye

8 at 5 (game 1)

7 at 6 (game 2)

 

2nd Round

 

1-Bye

2-Bye

lowest remaining seed from games 1 and 2 at 3rd(game 3)

highest remaining seed from games 1 and 2 at 4th (game 4)

 

3rd Round 

lowest remaining seed from games 3 and 4 at 1st(game 5)

 highest remaining seed from game 3 and 4 at 2nd(game 6)

 

4th Round

 

winner of game 5 and 6 at highest seed (game 7)

https://ssl.gstatic.com/ui/v1/icons/mail/images/cleardot.gif