County Tournament

 
Sept.18,19              
               
A Cole Harbour   Cole Harbour   Auburn      
B.Auburn   Lockview   CPA      
C. Lockview   Sir John A   MillWood      
D. CPA              
E. SJA              
F. Millwood   TIME   FIELD TEAMS    
               
FRIDAY SEPT 18th   9AM 1 BEAZLEY SJA VS Lockview
               
    11:30                         2 BEAZLEY CH VS SJA
               
    2:00PM 3 BEAZLEY Auburn VS Millwood
               
    4:30PM 4 BEAZLEY CPA VS Millwood
               
    7:00PM 5 BEAZLEY Auburn VS CPA
               
               
Friday Sept 18th   7:00pm 6 Conrad Lockview VS CH
               
               
Saturday Sept 19th   10:00am 7 BEAZLEY 3 VS 6
               
    12:30pm 8 BEAZLEY 4 VS 5
               
    3:00pm 9 BEAZLEY 1 VS game 7 winner
               
    6Pm 10 BEAZLEY 2 VS Game 8 winner
               
    Final 11 BEAZLEY WINNER 9 VS WINNER 10
TEAMS IN GAME 11 MOVE ON TO THE CITY FINAL                
AFTER EACH TEAM HAS PLAYED TWO GAMES TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED, 1& 2 MOVE TO GAME 9 AND 10        
ROUND ROBIN TIE STANDS                    
HOMES GAMES DECIDED BY COIN FLIP AT THE PLATE                
TEAMS MUST PROVIDE 2 NEW ROML OR 80CC FOR EVERY GAME              
IF THE NEW BALLS ARE LOST OR DAMAGED BALLS COME FROM EACH BENCH ALTERNATING BACK AND FORTH(ROML OR 80CC ONLY)  
UMPIRE AND FIELD FEE'S ARE PAID PRIOR TO THE TOURNAMENT TO BOB MAYO AT PRINCE ANDREW        
TIE BREAKERS ARE DETERMINED AS FOLLOWS,                
1. WINNER OF GAME IN ROUND ROBIN IF THE TEAMS PLAYED              
2. DEFENSIVE RUNS AGAINST                    
3. OFFENSIVE RUNS AGAINST                    
4. PLAYOFF GAME IF NECESSARY                  
HOME TEAM IS REQUIRED TO TRACK AND REPORT PITCHES, TEAMS ARE EXPECTED TO CHECK ON A TIMELY BASIS AS NO WARNINGS WILL BE GIVEN
PITCH COUNT SHEETS WILL BE PICKED UP AFTER EACH GAME BY BOB MAYO OR LOUIS AUBE        
2 TIE BREAKER GAMES ARE INCLUDED IN THE OVERALL UMPIRE BUDGET            
UMPIRE ASSIGNER FEE IS INCLUDED IN THE BUDGET                
TIE STANDS                      

 

 

City Tournament

                           
A. P.A.                          
B. DHS                          
C. HALIFAX WEST                        
D.JLI                          
E.CITIDEL                          
    TIME   FIELD                  
                           
FRIDAY SEPT 25th 9AM 1 BEAZLEY    P.A.   VS   CITIDEL      
                           
    11:30 2 BEAZLEY    DHS   VS   JLI      
                           
    2:00PM 3 BEAZLEY    PA   VS   JL      
                           
    4:30PM 4 BEAZLEY   DHS   VS   HFX WEST      
                           
    7:00PM 5 BEAZLEY    HFX WEST   VS   CITIDEL      
                           
                           
SATURDAY SEPT 26TH 9;00AM 6     HFX WEST   VS   JL      
                           
    11:30AM 7 BEAZLEY   P.A   VS   HFX WEST      
                           
    2:00pm 8 BEAZLEY   P.A.   VS   DHS      
                           
    4:30pm 9 BEAZLEY   DHS   VS   CITIDEL      
                           
    7:00pm 10 BEAZLEY   CITIDEL   VS   J.L.      
                           
                           
IF A TEAM GOES 4-0 AND NO ONE ELSE IS 3-1 THE 4-0 TEAM FINISHES FIRST          
IF A TEAM FINISHES 4-0 AND ONE TEAM FINISHES 3-1 THE 3-1 TEAM MUST BEAT THE 4-0 TEAM TWICE TO WIN THE TOURNAMENT
                           
SUNDAY SEPT 26TH 10AM   FINAL 1                  
                           
                           
    1PM   FINAL 2 IF NECESSARY                  
                           
IF A TEAM GOES 4-0 AND NO ONE ELSE IS 3-1 THE 4-0 TEAM FINISHES FIRST              
IF A TEAM FINISHES 4-0 AND ONE TEAM FINISHES 3-1 THE 3-1 TEAM MUST BEAT THE 4-0 TEAM TWICE TO WIN THE TOURNAMENT  
                           
SUNDAY SEPT 26TH   10AM   FINAL 1                
                           
                           
      1PM   FINAL 2 IF NECESSARY                
                           
    Top 2 go go HRM Final                      
                           
ROUND ROBIN TIE STANDS                      
HOMES GAMES DECIDED BY COIN FLIP AT THE PLATE                  
TEAMS MUST PROVIDE 2 NEW ROML OR 80CC FOR EVERY GAME              
IF THE NEW BALLS ARE LOST OR DAMAGED BALLS COME FROM EACH BENCH ALTERNATING BACK AND FORTH(ROML OR 80CC ONLY)  
UMPIRE AND FIELD FEE'S ARE PAID PRIOR TO THE TOURNAMENT TO BOB MAYO AT PRINCE ANDREW        
TIE BREAKERS ARE DETERMINED AS FOLLOWS,                  
1. WINNER OF GAME IN ROUND ROBIN IF THE TEAMS PLAYED                
2. DEFENSIVE RUNS AGAINST                      
3. OFFENSIVE RUNS AGAINST                      
4. PLAYOFF GAME IF NECESSARY                    
HOME TEAM IS REQUIRED TO TRACK AND REPORT PITCHES, TEAMS ARE EXPECTED TO CHECK ON A TIMELY BASIS AS NO WARNINGS WILL BE GIVEN
PITCH COUNT SHEETS WILL BE PICKED UP AFTER EACH GAME BY BOB MAYO OR LOUIS AUBE          
2 TIE BREAKER GAMES ARE INCLUDED IN THE OVERALL UMPIRE BUDGET              
UMPIRE ASSIGNER FEE IS INCLUDED IN THE BUDGET                  
TIE STANDS                        

 

 

HRM Final

               
Friday Oct 2nd           GAME
               
5:00pm   Winner City   vs 2nd County   1
               
               
7:30pm   Winner County   vs 2nd City   2
               
               
Saturday Oct 3rd            
               
11:30   winner   vs winner